Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: www.cristaleservices.co.uk

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact forms

When you complete a contact form, you provide us with your name, email address and phone number along with your message. You are providing this as you are interested in our services and want us to get in touch with you. This information is not stored on our website and is forwarded to our inbox.

How is your personal data collected and stored?

We use SSL to transfer personal data between your browser and the webserver to ensure that your data remains private. Your data is securely stored on our email system here in the UK.

Do we share your personal data with anyone?

No. We do not sell or rent your personal data to anyone.

Do you need us to change anything?

If you have any questions, need to amend anything we store about you or have any objections then email  [email protected]  or call us on 01869 388408

Should you wish to complain, contact the Information Commissioners Office.

Cookies

When we provide services, we want to make them easy to use, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, for example, computer or mobile phone. These include small files known as cookies.

These pieces of information are used to improve services for you through, for example measuring how many people are using our website via Google Analytics, so the website can be made easier to use, and more suited to your needs.

You can manage these small files yourself.  You can find out how to do this, and learn more about Cookies in general here.

Our use of cookies

The following list outlines exactly what cookies this website uses, and what they are used for:

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics sets cookies to help us accurately estimate the number of visitors to the website and what content is most popular. This helps to ensure that our website is responding to your needs in the best way possible. Google Analytics sets the following cookies:

  • __utma (Expiry: 2 years)
  • __utmb (Expiry: 30 minutes)
  • __utmc (Expiry: At end of session)
  • __utmz (Expiry: 6 months)